(as of 1/15/23)

The Top Ten Rankings will focus on all divisions, Gold, Silver, and Bronze for both Boys and Girls. We will use results from all AVAC events with emphasis on the Elite 8 and FAB 4 Series. Results from larger non-AVAC and partner events will also be used. The rankings started at the Labor Day Classic and will end at the Season Finale. Follow us on Instagram as new updated rankings will be announced every 2-4 weeks (Click Here For Instagram). Email stewart@avacunited.com if you have any questions. Good luck!

BOYS DIVISIONS

Boys 8U/2nd Grade
1 Inglewood Guard Dawgs    
2 AVAC Komplex Sports    
3 Heat Check    
4 AVAC Hoyas    
5 Run Jump N Hoop 2    
6 CAVS    
7 IE Sixers    
8 Hills Elite    
9 Ironman    
10 AVAC Hawk Hoops    

 

Boys 9U/3rd Grade D1
1 Inglewood Guard Dawgs
2 Vegas Elite
3 AVAC Hawk Hoops Select
4 AVAC Komplex Sports
5 Frolich Academy
6 Team Determined
7 AVAC Hoyas
8 Pacific Elite
9 SBC
10 CAVS

 

Boys 9U/3rd Grade D2
1 Run Jump N Hoop 3
2 Wolfpack Gray & Blue
3 DOXA
4 Cal Elite
5 WCE LA
6 So Cal Elite
7 OGP Ladera
8 FBA Black
9 FBA White
10 Ironman Black

 

Boys 10U/4th Grade D1
1 Vegas Elite 9
2 CBC
3 AMEBC
4 5onFive Ballerz
5 AVAC Komplex Sports
6 Run Jump N Hoop Black
7 Pro Skills Blue
8 G1 Elite
9 Killa Beez
10 FBA Black
Boys 10U/4th Grade D2
1 Hills Elite
2 Cali Rebels Black
3 INZ Ballers
4 ARJH Gray
5 SoC al Elite Black
6 AVAC Hoyas Blue
7 5onFive PLaymakerz
8 FBA Gray
9 Squad Orange
10 Whittier Magic
Boys 11U/5th Grade D1
1 Game Related National Fresno
2 360 Basketball
3 Magic Boyz
4 Chosen 1z
5 CAVS
6 AVAC Hoyas White
7 Run Jump N Hoops Black
8 Pacific Elite
9 Mentally Fit
10 Fadeaway & Fundamentals
Boys 11U/5th Grade D2
1 AVAC Komplex Sports Red
2 G1 Elite
3 SBC
4 WCE LA
5 Crossovers
6 FBA Gray
7 UVU Elite
8
Frolich Academy
9 Veritas Rebels
10 FBA Black
Boys 11U/5th Grade D3
1 Magic Elite
2 Team Inland
3 SoCal Bulldogs
4 SBC
5
Brea Ballers
6 Power Moves Elite
7 AVAC Hawk Hoops White
8 AVAC Hoyas Blue
9 Ironmen Black
10
Precision Basketball
Boys 12U/6th Grade D1
1 360 Basketball
2 IE Sixers
3 Vegas Elite Blue
4 HOH
5 Team Inland
6 AVAC Hawk Hoops National
 7 7 Days Blue (2029)
8 AVAC Hawk Hoops Select
9 Power Move Elite
10 Brea Ballers
Boys 12U/6th Grade D2
1 Vegas Elite Gold
2 IE Sixers
3 Branch West
4 Macuil
5 Squad Orange
6 LA Select
7 Mo Buckets
8 1st Pick
9 AVAC Hawk Hoops Black
10 WCE LA
Boys 12U/6th Grade D3
1 UVU Elite
2 AVAC Hoyas
3 Pasadena Elite
4 So Cal Elite Black
5 TQ Elite
6 Cali Gold
7 Frolich Academy
8 AVAC Komplex Sports Red
9 DOXA
10 Magic Elite
Boys 13U/7th Grade D1
1 IE Sixers
2 Young Bloods
3 SBC
4
Vegas Elite Blue
5 7 Days 2028 Blue
6 360 Basketball
7
AVAC Hawk Hoops Black
8 AMEBC
9 Swish Basketball Academy
10 Branch West
Boys 13U/7th Grade D2
1 AVAC Ballerz
2 Tumakbo
3 San Diego Piranhas
4 7 Days (2028)
5 SBC
6 Precision Basketball
7 Team Nikos Black
8 G1 Elite
9 West Coast Rebels Las Vegas
 10 Cali Rebels Black
Boys 13U/7th Grade D3
1 7 Days 2028 White
2 So Cal Bulldogs
3 Wolfpack
4 Run Jump N Hoop 7
5
Power Move Elite
6 Maverick Legacy
7 SBC
8 Lobos
9 PF Hoops
10 Brea Ballers
Boys 14U/8th Grade D1
1 Vegas Elite 2027
2 Cali Rebels
3 Branch West
4 FiveonFive Ballerz
5 SBC Blue
6 NLP White
7 7 Days 2027 Blue
8 IE Sxers
9 Cali Gold
10 Team Twenty Two
Boys 14U/8th Grade D2
1 SBC White
2 Bulldogs
3 Power Move Elite
4 Tumakbo
5 West Coast Rebels Las Vegas
6 Pacific Elite
7 Team Different
8 Team Inland
9 SNU Showtime
10
USA Hoops Black
Boys 14U/8th Grade D3
1 7 Days 2027 White
2 West Coast Tigers Black
3 So Cal Bulldogs
4 AVAC Hawk Hoops Gray
5 TQ Elite Black
6 Cal Rebels Sell
7
Huntington Beach Hawks
8 AVAC Hawk Hoops Gray
9 Westside United
10 STR

GIRLS DIVISIONS

Girls 3rd Grade
1 Run Jump N Hoop 3
2 CAVS
3 AVAC Ohana
4 Lady Ironman
5 Just Hoops Oakland
6 Las Vegas Storm
7 Flames BC
8 Squad
9 City Hoops
10 AVAC Tornadoes
Girls 4th Grade
1 AVAC Her-I-Canes Mambas
2 Run Jump N Hoop 4
3 OC Rhythm Junior Mints
4 City Hoops
5 So Cal Shooters
6 Las Vegas Storm
7 FBA
8 Primo Soldiers
9 AVAC Lady Hoyas
10 Frohlich
Girls 5th Grade D1
1 City Hoops
2 Brea Ballers
3 Run Jump N Hoop 5
4 OC Rhythm Blue
5 AVAC Ohana
6 So Cal Bulldogs
7 Her-I-Canes Mambas
8 Local Hoops Washington
9 Lady Mambas
10 GBL Premier
Girls 5th Grade D2
1 OGP Ladera
2 AVAC Lady Hoyas
3 FBA
4 A4C
5 Whittier Lady Bulldogs
6 Cal Stars
7 Lady Ironman
8 So Cal Shooters Green
9 CLAVA
10 Sports Academy Swish
Girls 6th Grade D1
1 Run Jump N Hoop 6
2 NorCal Blaze
3 She’s Empowered Sports
4 Prodigy
5 Her-i-Canes Mambas
6 Wolfpack White
7 3 Point Titans
8 Torrance Northstars Blue
9 OC Rain
10 Sports Academy Swish
Girls 6th Grade D2
1 FBA
2 Frolich Academy
3 So Cal Elite Black
4 San Clemente Storm
5 Team Elite
6 Lady Ironman
7 Torrance Northstars White
8 A4C
9 IE Sixers
10 Lyceum
Girls 7th Grade D1
1 Squad
2 Dream
3 Heat Check
4 AZ Underdogz
5 Torrance Outlaws
6 Torrance Northstarz Blue
7 OC Rhythm Pink
8 Elite Force
9 She’s Got Next
 10 Wolfpack Blue
Girls 7th Grade D2
1 Torrance Outlaws 6
2 NB Wildcats
3 Lady Ironman
4 FBA
5 SD Relentless
6 Torrance Northstars White
7 NorCal Blaze
8 So Cal Elite Black
9 GG Hoyas
 10 AVAC Tornadoes
Girls 8th Grade D1
1 West Coast GBL Premier
2 Squad
3 Sports Academy Swish
4 West Coast Elite
5 Dream
6 AVAC Ballerz
7 Newport Rockies
8 Cal Sparks White
9 Cal Storm South
10 OC Rhythm Black
Girls 8th Grade D2
1 Heat Check
2 Rebels Elite
3 DOXA
4 Next Gen Rebels
5 City Hoops
6 Wolfpack Basketball
7 AZ Underdogz
8 So Cal Aces
9 WE-R-1
10 AVAC Her-I-Canes Mambas
Girls 8th Grade D3
1 Torrance Northstars Blue
2 San Diego Relentless
3 CAVS
4 AVAC Tornadoes
5 She’s Empowered Sports
6 Cal Sparks South
7 DKDCS Select
8 OGP Anaheim
9 LA Select
10 Team Fresh